Home / Stats
Season one,
counted.
Team leaders, every player's numbers, splits and season-one records, all built from the 44 regular-season box scores.
Team leaders
Who led the way.

Points20.8
Marina Mabrey
a game- Brittney Sykes18.6
- Kiki Rice13.4

Rebounds6.9
Isabelle Harrison
a game- Nyara Sabally5.3
- Maria Conde4.5

Assists5.5
Julie Allemand
a game- Marina Mabrey3.7
- Kiki Rice3.5

Steals60
Laura Juškaitė
total- Julie Allemand44
- Marina Mabrey29

Blocks22
Isabelle Harrison
total- Nyara Sabally21
- Teonni Key19

Three-pointers105
Marina Mabrey
made- Maria Conde53
- Kia Nurse49

Field goal %53.2
Julie Allemand
min. 100 attempts- Nyara Sabally52.7
- Temi Fagbenle50.0

Free throw %89.7
Brittney Sykes
min. 40 attempts- Kia Nurse89.3
- Marina Mabrey88.1
Regular season, Tempo games only. Minimum 10 games.
Player stats
Per game.
| Player | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marina Mabrey | 32 | 32 | 29.5 | 20.8 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 44.1 | 38.5 | 88.1 | 0 |
| Brittney Sykes | 17 | 17 | 29.4 | 18.6 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 41.8 | 25.8 | 89.7 | 0 |
| Kiki Rice | 28 | 20 | 27.1 | 13.4 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 47.2 | 35.1 | 86.9 | 0 |
| Isabelle Harrison | 32 | 26 | 23.7 | 12.8 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 42.5 | 27.8 | 73.0 | 7 |
| Nyara Sabally | 24 | 20 | 23.9 | 12.3 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 52.7 | 39.2 | 72.0 | 1 |
| Laura Juškaitė | 44 | 36 | 25.4 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 46.9 | 31.9 | 81.7 | 1 |
| Aneesah Morrow | 7 | 1 | 19.6 | 9.3 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 42.6 | 23.5 | 68.2 | 1 |
| Maria Conde | 35 | 20 | 26.4 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 36.0 | 34.0 | 88.1 | 1 |
| Julie Allemand | 33 | 31 | 28.4 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 53.2 | 41.9 | 71.4 | 3 |
| Kiana Williams† | 3 | 0 | 19.7 | 6.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 28.6 | 27.3 | 75.0 | 0 |
| Temi Fagbenle | 25 | 10 | 17.8 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 34.4 | 56.3 | 0 |
| Kia Nurse | 43 | 4 | 14.3 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 32.7 | 89.3 | 0 |
| Ornella Bankole | 14 | 0 | 14.9 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 45.9 | 43.8 | 85.7 | 0 |
| Tima Pouye† | 19 | 1 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 34.5 | 30.8 | 77.8 | 0 |
| Nikolina Milic† | 7 | 1 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 47.4 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0 |
| Kayla Alexander† | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 42.9 | – | 75.0 | 0 |
| Teonni Key | 39 | 1 | 11.1 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 38.2 | 14.3 | 54.2 | 0 |
| Zaay Green | 7 | 0 | 9.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 30.0 | 21.4 | – | 0 |
| Mariella Fasoula† | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 40.0 | – | – | 0 |
| Lexi Held† | 8 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 30.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 |
Tap a column to sort. DD double-doubles. † No longer on the roster. Aneesah Morrow's line counts only her Tempo games.
Season totals
| Player | GP | PTS | REB | OREB | DREB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | MIN | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marina Mabrey | 32 | 667 | 105 | 17 | 88 | 118 | 29 | 12 | 99 | 84 | 943 | 218-494 | 105-273 | 126-143 |
| Brittney Sykes | 17 | 316 | 59 | 16 | 43 | 57 | 20 | 8 | 36 | 41 | 500 | 102-244 | 16-62 | 96-107 |
| Kiki Rice | 28 | 375 | 103 | 35 | 68 | 97 | 22 | 6 | 50 | 82 | 760 | 128-271 | 26-74 | 93-107 |
| Isabelle Harrison | 32 | 408 | 222 | 60 | 162 | 47 | 27 | 22 | 57 | 81 | 758 | 147-346 | 22-79 | 92-126 |
| Nyara Sabally | 24 | 295 | 126 | 43 | 83 | 41 | 24 | 21 | 38 | 65 | 574 | 108-205 | 20-51 | 59-82 |
| Laura Juškaitė | 44 | 495 | 186 | 49 | 137 | 77 | 60 | 11 | 91 | 145 | 1118 | 172-367 | 44-138 | 107-131 |
| Aneesah Morrow | 7 | 65 | 46 | 16 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 137 | 23-54 | 4-17 | 15-22 |
| Maria Conde | 35 | 298 | 158 | 32 | 126 | 89 | 18 | 6 | 56 | 67 | 925 | 104-289 | 53-156 | 37-42 |
| Julie Allemand | 33 | 199 | 104 | 9 | 95 | 180 | 44 | 12 | 57 | 61 | 936 | 75-141 | 39-93 | 10-14 |
| Kiana Williams† | 3 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 6-21 | 3-11 | 3-4 |
| Temi Fagbenle | 25 | 147 | 85 | 32 | 53 | 24 | 13 | 8 | 32 | 58 | 444 | 59-118 | 11-32 | 18-32 |
| Kia Nurse | 43 | 237 | 50 | 10 | 40 | 45 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 56 | 617 | 69-207 | 49-150 | 50-56 |
| Ornella Bankole | 14 | 47 | 32 | 14 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 43 | 208 | 17-37 | 7-16 | 6-7 |
| Tima Pouye† | 19 | 60 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 180 | 19-55 | 8-26 | 14-18 |
| Nikolina Milic† | 7 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 63 | 9-19 | 0-2 | 3-4 |
| Kayla Alexander† | 4 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 |
| Teonni Key | 39 | 84 | 82 | 35 | 47 | 20 | 16 | 19 | 23 | 54 | 433 | 34-89 | 3-21 | 13-24 |
| Zaay Green | 7 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 67 | 6-20 | 3-14 | 0-0 |
| Mariella Fasoula† | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Lexi Held† | 8 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 61 | 3-10 | 2-4 | 1-1 |
Team
Tempo vs opponents.
| Per game | Tempo | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 85.7 | 94.4 |
| Field goal % | 43.5 | 47.8 |
| Three-point % | 34.0 | 35.4 |
| Three-pointers made | 9.4 | 9.8 |
| Free throw % | 80.7 | 79.9 |
| Rebounds | 32.1 | 34.6 |
| Assists | 19.5 | 22.6 |
| Steals | 6.9 | 7.5 |
| Blocks | 3.0 | 3.9 |
| Turnovers | 13.9 | 12.1 |
Splits
Where and when.
| Split | G | W-L | PPG | OPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 22 | 7-15 | 84.3 | 91.9 |
| Road | 22 | 4-18 | 87.0 | 96.9 |
| Coca-Cola Coliseum | 15 | 5-10 | 83.9 | 90.7 |
| Scotiabank Arena | 3 | 0-3 | 82.3 | 98.0 |
| Canada Series | 4 | 2-2 | 87.0 | 91.5 |
| May | 9 | 5-4 | 89.6 | 89.0 |
| June | 10 | 4-6 | 91.9 | 94.5 |
| July | 9 | 1-8 | 82.3 | 97.1 |
| August | 12 | 1-11 | 81.9 | 94.3 |
| September | 4 | 0-4 | 80.0 | 100.3 |
Season-one records
The first marks.
Points, player53Marina Mabrey, vs LA Jun 25
Rebounds, player16Aneesah Morrow, vs IND Aug 18
Assists, player14Julie Allemand, vs LA Jun 25
Steals, player4Marina Mabrey, vs SEA May 13, Brittney Sykes, at LA May 15, Laura Juškaitė, at LA May 15 and 7 more
Blocks, player4Nyara Sabally, at ATL Jun 22
Points, team125vs Los Angeles Sparks, Jun 25
Biggest win+28125-97 vs Los Angeles Sparks, Jun 25
Points in a quarter38Q1 vs Los Angeles Sparks, Jun 25
Crowd20,996Bell Centre, vs Dallas Wings, Jul 10
Single-game bests from the 2026 regular season. Each one links to its box score.
